Logo
Search
Close this search box.

This post is made possible by Fosters Marketing Group, a Buckhannon-based business that offers several affordable services — such as air duct cleaning, mold and mildew stain removal, pressure washing, paving and more — for both residential and commercial customers. Call them at 1-800-633-9266 or check out the Baceria Busters website.

Upshur County Sports Calendar

MONDAY (Oct. 10)

Golf

  • West Virginia Wesleyan (Men) at Dr. Wally Edgell Invitational at Canaan Valley, TBA
  • West Virginia Wesleyan (Women) at Dr. Wally Edgell Invitational at Canaan Valley, TBA

Soccer

  • Buckhannon-Upshur Middle (Girls) at Elkins, 5 p.m.
  • Buckhannon-Upshur Middle (Boys) at Elkins, 6:30 p.m.

Volleyball

  • Buckhannon-Upshur Middle at Elkins, 5 p.m.

TUESDAY (Oct. 11)

Cross Country

  • Buckhannon-Upshur Middle (Boys) at Doddridge County, TBA
  • Buckhannon-Upshur Middle (Girls) at Doddridge County, TBA

Golf

  • West Virginia Wesleyan (Men) at Dr. Wally Edgell Invitational at Canaan Valley, TBA
  • West Virginia Wesleyan (Women) at Dr. Wally Edgell Invitational at Canaan Valley, TBA

Soccer

  • Buckhannon-Upshur (Boys) at Elkins, 5 p.m.
  • Buckhannon-Upshur (Girls) at Elkins, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

  • Lincoln Middle at Buckhannon-Upshur, 5 p.m.
  • East Fairmont (Junior Varsity and Varsity) at Buckhannon-Upshur, 6 p.m.
  • Alderson Broaddus at West Virginia Wesleyan 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY (Oct. 12)

Soccer

  • Glenville State (Women) at West Virginia Wesleyan, 4 p.m.
  • Notre Dame (Boys) at Buckhannon-Upshur Middle, 6:30 p.m.
  • Glenville State (Men) at West Virginia Wesleyan, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

  • Lewis County (Junior Varsity and Varsity) at Buckhannon-Upshur, 6 p.m.
  • West Virginia Wesleyan at Seton Hill, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY (Oct. 13)

Cross Country

  • Buckhannon-Upshur Middle (Boys) at Conference Championships at D&E College, TBA
  • Buckhannon-Upshur Middle (Girls) at Conference Championships at D&E College, TBA
  • Buckhannon-Upshur (Girls) at Big 10 Conference Championships at Kingwood, 5 p.m.
  • Buckhannon-Upshur (Boys) at Big 10 Conference Championships at Kingwood, 5:45 p.m.

Football

  • Robert L. Bland at Buckhannon-Upshur Middle, 6:30 p.m.

Volleyball

  • Buckhannon-Upshur Middle at Belington, 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY (Oct. 14)

Football

  • Oak Hill at Buckhannon-Upshur, 7:30 p.m.

Soccer

  • Buckhannon-Upshur Middle (Girls) at North Marion, 6 p.m.

Swimming

  • West Virginia Wesleyan (Men) at West Virginia State Games (Morgantown), TBA
  • West Virginia Wesleyan (Women) at West Virginia State Games (Morgantown), TBA

Tennis

  • West Virginia Wesleyan (Men) at Belmont Abbey Invite (Belmont, NC), TBA
  • West Virginia Wesleyan (Women) at Belmont Abbey Invite (Belmont, NC), TBA

Volleyball

  • West Virginia Wesleyan at Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY (Oct. 15)

Cross Country

  • Buckhannon-Upshur Middle (Boys) at Robert C. Byrd, TBA
  • Buckhannon-Upshur Middle (Girls) at Robert C. Byrd, TBA

Football

  • Notre Dame at West Virginia Wesleyan, 1 p.m.

Swimming

  • West Virginia Wesleyan (Men) at West Virginia State Games (Morgantown), TBA
  • West Virginia Wesleyan (Women) at West Virginia State Games (Morgantown), TBA

Tennis

  • West Virginia Wesleyan (Men) at Belmont Abbey Invite (Belmont, NC), TBA
  • West Virginia Wesleyan (Women) at Belmont Abbey Invite (Belmont, NC), TBA

SUNDAY (Oct. 16)

Soccer

  • Charleston (Men) at West Virginia Wesleyan, 4 p.m.
  • Charleston (Women) at West Virginia Wesleyan, 7 p.m.

News Feed